Wednesday, March 16, 2011

Life as we know it

well...its official...I suck at blogging. Not only do I not know how...but I never thought our lives were exciting enough to write about. But due to the high demand of bloggers requesting info on our lives...I have decided to try and update this thing more often. :)

Lots has happened since 2009 (last posting lol). We moved to my parents, in hopes to save for film school in cali...which didnt happen, so we started a wedding photography and video business...which was expensive to start but is doing very well. We lived with my parents for a year, then moved out to the land of hairy man...aka herriman....lived there for what.....6 months, but then our house burned down so we left...haha jk, that was mean...but seriously we didnt like we found someone to take over our lease...moved BACK to cobblecreek...which was our first home when we got married...different apartment though...20c was not available. DANG. 15e will just have to do. Our lease ends here in december..and at that point we will either buy a house...or rent something bigger. :) Im still dental assisting....teaching piano...and doing photography when I can. Nate is working at champion fitness delivering fitness equipment and doing wedding videos on the weekends. He LOVES it. (the wedding video part)

Nate and I became an aunt and uncle to my brother and his wifes baby Charlie. We WILL be that kids favorite aunt and uncle, and that has NOTHING to do with the fact that we are his ONLY aunt and uncle. :0 That is a good feeling though. He is darling!!!

We got a new dog. a mini me version of Dolly. Dolly is a minature black poodle, and sammy is a toy black poodle.

I think thats all I will write about now...I hope I can keep up on the whole blogging thing. :)


Sunday, November 15, 2009

Las Vegas with the girls!

This was serioulsy such a fun weekend!! Tiff steph and I drove to las vegas and had an adventurous time!! I missed nate though!! :( but now that im home I miss vegas!!! lol


Nate and I went up to Heber to a lodge where we celebrated halloween!! It was so much fun! We dressed up as mr mafia and miss mafia. WOO WOO

Friday, February 20, 2009

Nate and I finally took our engagement pictures with our photographer from our wedding!! It was so much fun!

Sunday, January 25, 2009

Aw....what a darling.....boy

HAHAHAHAHA nate had to go get the mail, and needed to put some clothes on...mine were the first he saw. My black sweat pants, and my purple scrubs top. LOL He just looks so darn cute.


The gang all went to fat cats last night, we had pizza and bowled till midnight! It was so much fun. But holy crap the fog outside on the roads was absoloutly IN SANE!!!!

Saturday, January 24, 2009

One of the favorites

Nate makes the best Hambagur Helper on the planet. Its currently one of our favorites. Nate makes it for us when I teach piano till the late hours! What a darling husband. :) He's a keeper!!